Is Keri Pulpy Fruit Drink Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (20.8%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (4.9%), Sugar, Orange Pulp (3.7%), Food Acids (330, 331), Flavour, Antioxidant (300), Preservative (202), Sweeteners (955, 950), Colour (160a).
Check Keri Pulpy Fruit Drink Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keri Pulpy Fruit Drink Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Keri Pulpy Fruit Drink Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


