Is Keripik Tempe Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fermented Soy Bean Cake, Palm Olein (Contain Antioxidant Tbhq), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Premix Seasoning, Egg Keripik Tempe Originq
Check Keripik Tempe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keripik Tempe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


