Is Kermato Tomato Clam Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural clam flavor
  • natural spice flavor
  • sucrose

natural clam flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Added Sugars (tomato Juice (20%), Sucrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Iodized Salt, Natural Clam Flavor, Natural Spice Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Class Iv Caramel, Red 40, And Polydimethylsiloxane. Contains Mollusc And Fish.

Check Kermato Tomato Clam Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking