Is Kermato Tomato Clam Juice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- natural clam flavor
- natural spice flavor
- sucrose
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Added Sugars (tomato Juice (20%), Sucrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Iodized Salt, Natural Clam Flavor, Natural Spice Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Class Iv Caramel, Red 40, And Polydimethylsiloxane. Contains Mollusc And Fish.
Check Kermato Tomato Clam Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kermato Tomato Clam Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


