Is Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kernel Seasons Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning 3 oz is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Many individuals love its flavor and find it amazing. This seasoning is known for adding a delightful butter flavor to popcorn, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its convenient 3 oz size, it provides enough seasoning to enjoy multiple batches of delicious kettle corn popcorn.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernel Seasons Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning 3 oz is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Many individuals love its flavor and find it amazing. This seasoning is known for adding a delightful butter flavor to popcorn, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its convenient 3 oz size, it provides enough seasoning to enjoy multiple batches of delicious kettle corn popcorn.
Ingredients
cane sugar, brown sugar, salt, natural flavor, silicon dioxide added to prevent caking
Check Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


