Is Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Kernel Seasons Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning 3 oz is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Many individuals love its flavor and find it amazing. This seasoning is known for adding a delightful butter flavor to popcorn, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its convenient 3 oz size, it provides enough seasoning to enjoy multiple batches of delicious kettle corn popcorn.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernel Seasons Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning 3 oz is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Many individuals love its flavor and find it amazing. This seasoning is known for adding a delightful butter flavor to popcorn, enhancing the overall snacking experience. With its convenient 3 oz size, it provides enough seasoning to enjoy multiple batches of delicious kettle corn popcorn.
Ingredients
cane sugar, brown sugar, salt, natural flavor, silicon dioxide added to prevent caking
Check Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Kettle Corn Popcorn Seasoning, 3 Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


