Is Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A butter-flavored spritz that delivers a fine, evenly distributed mist to popcorn and snacks, producing a smooth, coating-like mouthfeel; customers praise convenience for home movie nights and portion control while noting occasional uneven coverage or perceived artificial flavor and residual oiliness when overapplied, and suitability for other snack applications too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking