Is Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A butter-flavored spritz that delivers a fine, evenly distributed mist to popcorn and snacks, producing a smooth, coating-like mouthfeel; customers praise convenience for home movie nights and portion control while noting occasional uneven coverage or perceived artificial flavor and residual oiliness when overapplied, and suitability for other snack applications too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking