Is Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer Soy Free?

Description
A butter-flavored spritz that delivers a fine, evenly distributed mist to popcorn and snacks, producing a smooth, coating-like mouthfeel; customers praise convenience for home movie nights and portion control while noting occasional uneven coverage or perceived artificial flavor and residual oiliness when overapplied, and suitability for other snack applications too.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A butter-flavored spritz that delivers a fine, evenly distributed mist to popcorn and snacks, producing a smooth, coating-like mouthfeel; customers praise convenience for home movie nights and portion control while noting occasional uneven coverage or perceived artificial flavor and residual oiliness when overapplied, and suitability for other snack applications too.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Seasons Movie Theater Butter Flavored Spritzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


