Is Kernel Season's Simply Popcorn Seasoning Butter Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- butter powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Powder [butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk], Whey, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cane Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Turmeric For Color, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kernel Season's Simply Popcorn Seasoning Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Simply Popcorn Seasoning Butter Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


