Is Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (blend Of Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Soybean Oil, Lactose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein. Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Onion And Garlic, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.
Check Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


