Is Kernels Extraordinary Popcorn Seasonings - White Cheddar Pescatarian?

Description
Kernel Season's extraordinary white cheddar popcorn seasoning is a delicious and popular choice among popcorn lovers. Made from real ingredients, including aged cheddar cheese, this seasoning adds a savory and salty flavor to your popcorn. Kernel Season's offers a wide variety of flavors and toppings, and their white cheddar seasoning is highly praised. People love the taste and enjoy the authentic flavors provided by the real ingredients used in the topping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
- lactic acid
- rennet and
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernel Season's extraordinary white cheddar popcorn seasoning is a delicious and popular choice among popcorn lovers. Made from real ingredients, including aged cheddar cheese, this seasoning adds a savory and salty flavor to your popcorn. Kernel Season's offers a wide variety of flavors and toppings, and their white cheddar seasoning is highly praised. People love the taste and enjoy the authentic flavors provided by the real ingredients used in the topping.
Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese (milk, cream, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, rennet and/or microbial enzyme), salt, yeast extract, modified corn and/or tapioca starch, citric acid, onion powder, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, silicon dioxide.
Check Kernels Extraordinary Popcorn Seasonings - White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels Extraordinary Popcorn Seasonings - White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kernels Extraordinary Popcorn Seasonings - White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


