Is Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A ketchup‑flavored dry popcorn seasoning providing tangy, savory notes and a fine powder that adheres to popped kernels for a light, dusted texture. Commonly shaken over popcorn, fries, and snacks; reviewers mention bold, recognizable ketchup taste, convenient application, and occasional complaints about uneven coverage, intense flavor, and novelty appeal, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P,,b, ,/B,,/p,,p,sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Artificial Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Spice Extractive, Calcium Silicate,,/p,,p,,b,contains: Soya,,/b,,/p

Check Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing