Is Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g Dairy Free?

Description
Kernels popcorn seasoning salt and vinegar 110g is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. This product is known for its flavorful combination of salt and vinegar, which enhances the overall popcorn experience. The 110g packaging ensures that there is enough seasoning to cover a satisfying amount of popcorn. People generally enjoy the taste of this seasoning, making it a favorable option for those who crave a tangy and savory flavor profile.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernels popcorn seasoning salt and vinegar 110g is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. This product is known for its flavorful combination of salt and vinegar, which enhances the overall popcorn experience. The 110g packaging ensures that there is enough seasoning to cover a satisfying amount of popcorn. People generally enjoy the taste of this seasoning, making it a favorable option for those who crave a tangy and savory flavor profile.
Ingredients
Sodium Acetate, Salt, Acetic Acid, Lactose, Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (soybean), Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Sulfites, Milk, And Soy.
Check Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


