Is Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kernels popcorn seasoning salt and vinegar 110g is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. This product is known for its flavorful combination of salt and vinegar, which enhances the overall popcorn experience. The 110g packaging ensures that there is enough seasoning to cover a satisfying amount of popcorn. People generally enjoy the taste of this seasoning, making it a favorable option for those who crave a tangy and savory flavor profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Acetate, Salt, Acetic Acid, Lactose, Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (soybean), Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Sulfites, Milk, And Soy.

Check Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g is available at 3 retailers

AmazonLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SaltySourVinegary
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing