Is Kerrie mayonnaise Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

raapzaadolie* (68%), water,natuurazijn, scharrelEIGEEL* (6,5 %), suiker,2% kerriemix (gedroogde glucosesiroop,suiker, zout, kruiden en specerijen, uipoeder,dextrose, tomaatpoeder, anti-klontermiddel(E551), gistextract, voedingszuur(citroenzuur), zonnebloem olie, aromas,maltodextrine), ui, MOSTERD (water,MOSTERDzaad, zout, azijn, suiker), aromas(bevat SOJA-EIWIT en SELDERIJ),citroensap, voedingszuur (melkzuur), dille,zout, verdikkingsmiddel (xanthaangom),kleurstof (beta-caroteen), conserveermiddel(kaliumsorbaat), antioxidant (E385). E= doorE.U. goedgekeurde hulpstof.

Check Kerrie mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.