Is Kerr's Deluxe Assortment Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • cotton stearin
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Apple Pulp, Sorbitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Cotton Stearin, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Colours (Contains Atrazine), Spearmint Oil, Butter, Gelatine, Peppermint Oil

Check Kerr's Deluxe Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerr's Deluxe Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go