Is Kerr's Deluxe Assortment Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Apple Pulp, Sorbitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Cotton Stearin, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Colours (Contains Atrazine), Spearmint Oil, Butter, Gelatine, Peppermint Oil
Check Kerr's Deluxe Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerr's Deluxe Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Kerr's Deluxe Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


