Is Kerry Gold Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Salt

Check Kerry Gold Pure Irish Butter - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerry Gold Pure Irish Butter - 8oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking