Is Kerry Wood, Dressing Ginger Carrot, 12 Fl Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Olive Oil, Rice Vinegar, Carrot, Ginger, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Water, Onion, Garlic, Non-gmo Stevia
Check Kerry Wood, Dressing Ginger Carrot, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerry Wood, Dressing Ginger Carrot, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Kerry Wood, Dressing Ginger Carrot, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


