Is KerryGold salted softer butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • episkephtheite kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla facil de untar bouturo malako bouturos incredients: cream

episkephtheite kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla facil de untar bouturo malako bouturos incredients: cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

www.kerrygold.com for more information on our products, visit kerrygold.com/irishgrassfed para más información sobre nuestros productos, visite kerrygold.com/irishgrassfed για περισσότερες πληροφορίες σχετικά με τα προϊόντα μας, επισκεφθείτε kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla fácil de untar βούτυρο μαλακό βούτυρος incredients: cream, salt (1.8%). ingredientes. nata, sal (1,8%). keep refrigerated 0-5°c. mantener refrigerado 0-5°c. best before: see lid. product of ireland συστατικα: αφρόγαλα, αλάτι (1.8%) διατηρείται στο ψυγείο 0-5°c. ανάλωση κατά προτίμηση: βλ. στο καπάκι προϊόν ιρλανδίας nutritional información διατροφικες nutricional πληροφοριες information typical values per 100g por 100g ανά 100 3 valor típico energy energía ενέργεια 3059k) 74 k fat grasas λιπαρά 80.0g

Check KerryGold salted softer butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick, Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingTopping