Is Kerrymaid Rich & Creamy Buttery 2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Reconstituted Buttermilk (3%), Salt (1.5%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Vitamin A&D, Colour (Beta Carotene), Flavouring
Check Kerrymaid Rich & Creamy Buttery 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrymaid Rich & Creamy Buttery 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick


