Is Kerrymaid Lard 250g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Lard, Antioxidant (Natural Tocopherols)
Check Kerrymaid Lard 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrymaid Lard 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Kerrymaid Lard 250g is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


