Is Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cheese (70%) (Milk) (contains Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Emulsifying Salt (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Cheese Flavouring (Milk), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Paprika Extract), Anti-Caking Agent (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Great Value Original Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese, 16 oz
About this product
Spread · Slice


