Is Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cheese (70%) (Milk) (contains Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Emulsifying Salt (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Cheese Flavouring (Milk), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Paprika Extract), Anti-Caking Agent (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrymaid Perfect Melt Original Slices 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Great Value Original Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese, 16 oz
About this product
Spread · Slice


