Is Kervan, Peachy penguin gummy (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice (Apple), Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Anticaking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c: Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Kervan, Peachy penguin gummy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kervan, Peachy penguin gummy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kervan, Peachy penguin gummy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


