Is Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 (E129)), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Tree Nuts, Milk And Products Of Milk
Check Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


