Is Kesselchips Country Ketchup style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed oil in varying weight proportions), sugar, natural flavor, salt, onion starch, yeast extract, tomato powder, garlic powder, spices
Check Kesselchips Country Ketchup style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kesselchips Country Ketchup style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


