Is ketchup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes Grown From Heinz Seeds Ketchup) - Sugar - Vinegar - Added Sodium Tomatoes (126G Per 100G Chloride 2% - Condiments - Onion Powder Fotal Solids 29%
Check ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichLunchGarnishing


