Is Keto Bakes Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • grass fed collagen type 163

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds, Non-gmo Xylitol, Non-gmo Erythritol, Pure Stevia Extract, Stevia Sweetened Chocolate Chips [chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M], Organic Coconut Flour, Grass Fed Collagen Type 163, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Konjac Fiber, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Pink Mineral Salt, Vegetable Color.

Check Keto Bakes Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast