Is KETO BAKING FLOUR WITH ALMOND OIL & MCT OIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein powder
  • almond flour
  • almond oil
  • almond oil powder
  • medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil

almond protein powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND OIL POWDER (ALMOND OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES FROM COCONUT OIL (MCT OIL), ORGANIC ARABIC GUM), ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER.

Check KETO BAKING FLOUR WITH ALMOND OIL & MCT OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETO BAKING FLOUR WITH ALMOND OIL & MCT OIL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Tree Nut Free? KETO BAKING FLOUR WITH ALMOND OIL & MCT OIL | Spoonful