Is Keto bark white chocolate peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White chocolate confection (cocoa butter, whole milk powder), soluble corn fiber (resistant dextrin), sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, natural peppermint flavor, natural green color (spirulina), Madagascar vanilla beans.
Check Keto bark white chocolate peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto bark white chocolate peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


