Is KETO BLEND ORGANIC UNREFINED OLIVE & MCT OIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut medium chain triglycerides
organic coconut medium chain triglycerides
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check KETO BLEND ORGANIC UNREFINED OLIVE & MCT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO BLEND ORGANIC UNREFINED OLIVE & MCT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


