Is KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • dried coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, buttery spread presents toasted, savory sweet flavor with a coarse, textured mouthfeel and intermittent crunchy pieces. Consumers use it as a spread on toast and crackers, stirred into cereals or smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch, easy spreadability when warmed, occasional settling, and resealable packaging also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Dried Coconut, Brazil Nuts (Indicates Dry Roasted), Pecans (Indicates Dry Roasted), Macadamia Nuts (Indicates Dry Roasted), Flax Seeds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Chia Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt.

Check KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, KETO BUTTER CRUNCHY is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayCentral MarketThrive MarketSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep