Is Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Jalapeno Pepper, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Spices, Cayenne Pepper, Habanero Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water
Check Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein
Where to buy
Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


