Is Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
- organic hazelnut butter
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Hazelnut Butter,Organic 100% Chocolate,Organic Allulose
Check Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


