Is Keto Coffee Almond Toffee Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Allulose, Skim Milk, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Erythritol, Coffee Extract, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Egg Yolks, Olive Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Keto Coffee Almond Toffee Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go