Is Keto Coffee Almond Toffee Ice Cream Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milkfat
  • egg yolks
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • natural flavors
  • unsweetened chocolate

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Allulose, Skim Milk, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Erythritol, Coffee Extract, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Egg Yolks, Olive Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Keto Coffee Almond Toffee Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go