Is Keto Creamer, Sweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Coconut Oil, Rice Hulls, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acacia Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct Oil Powder)

Check Keto Creamer, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Creamer, Sweetened is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking