Is KETO CREAMER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass fed butter
grass fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MCT OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), GRASS FED BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check KETO CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
KETO CREAMER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


