Is KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Compact snack mix delivering roasted depth and bittersweet highlights with varied crunch and occasional creamy pockets; commonly eaten as an on the go bite, tossed into bowls, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture variety, convenient packaging, balanced flavor, and comments on inconsistent freshness or uneven portion distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack mix delivering roasted depth and bittersweet highlights with varied crunch and occasional creamy pockets; commonly eaten as an on the go bite, tossed into bowls, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture variety, convenient packaging, balanced flavor, and comments on inconsistent freshness or uneven portion distribution.
Ingredients
Pecans And Almonds (Pecans And Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Pepitas (Pepitas, Canola Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Flavored Drops (Chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Reb A {Extract Of Stevia}, And Natural Flavor).
Check KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


