Is keto duncan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • soy, milk, tree nut
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

erythritol**, almond flour, allulose**, coconut flour, cocoa powder processed with alkali, chicory root fiber (inulin)**, unsweetened chocolate, less than 2% of: inulin**, resistant dextrin, modified tapioca starch, leavening (cream of tartar, sodium bicarbonate), salt, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, xanthan gum, natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, stevia sweetener (steviol glycosides), soy lecithin, steviol glycosides, whole milk powder, vanilla extract, contains: soy, milk, tree nut (almond, coconut), **excessive consumption may cause a laxative effect in sensitive individuals,

Check keto duncan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown