Is KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine
- triacylglycerol lipase
- lipase
- 45% cholic acids
- ox bile extract
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
- pancreatic enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bile Salts (Bos Taurus Bile), Ox Bile Extract (45% Cholic Acids), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Triacylglycerol Lipase, Pancreatic Enzymes (Bos Taurus Pancreas), Bovine (8X), Fcc Lu, Amylase, Lipase, Protease, Slippery Elm (Stem Bark Inner), Ulmus Rubra, Gelatin (Encapsulating Agent), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


