Is Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate coating
- lecithin
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate coating [chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, inulin (natural vegetable fiber), nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract, salt, stevia leaf extract], mct oil blend (palm kernel, palm, coconut), inulin, peanut butter (peanuts), erythritol, milk protein isolate, peanut flour, peanut oil, soy, lecithin, stevia leaf extract, salt.
Check Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


