Is Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate coating [chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, inulin (natural vegetable fiber), nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract, salt, stevia leaf extract], mct oil blend (palm kernel, palm, coconut), inulin, peanut butter (peanuts), erythritol, milk protein isolate, peanut flour, peanut oil, soy, lecithin, stevia leaf extract, salt.
Check Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


