Is Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate coating [chocolate, erythritol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, inulin (natural vegetable fiber), nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract, salt, stevia leaf extract], mct oil blend (palm kernel, palm, coconut), inulin, peanut butter (peanuts), erythritol, milk protein isolate, peanut flour, peanut oil, soy, lecithin, stevia leaf extract, salt.

Check Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto fat bomb peanut butter cup snacks is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go