Is Keto Friendly Cherry Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almond diced

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Diced, Almond Flour, Unsweetened Dried Cherry, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax, Swerve Sweetener (Erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Grape Seed Oil, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, Contains Nuts

Check Keto Friendly Cherry Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Friendly Cherry Almond Granola is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep