Is Keto Friendly ChocoLin Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut flour

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Ground Flax, Organic Cocoa Butter, Swerve Sweetener (Erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Powder, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Almonds, Walnuts, Fresh Lemon, Grape Seed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla

Check Keto Friendly ChocoLin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Friendly ChocoLin Cookies is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast