Is Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- resistant wheat starch-wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat bran
- oat fiber
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
resistant wheat starch-wheat gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH-WHEAT GLUTEN, RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, HONEY, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, INULIN, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), HYRDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN (A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME
Check Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


