Is Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • soluble corn fiber
  • baking powder
  • natural vanilla flavor
  • sugar
  • natural flavors

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), , Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. D. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go